Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements (Newcastle)

Newcastle Granny Flats and Homes

For home owners that want the job done right.

Call 1300 721 150

You are here: Home \ Privacy Policy

no deposit finance

Privacy Policy

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements is bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained by the Privacy Act 1988.

Collecting, Using and Disclosing Personal Information

We only collect personal information that is necessary to deliver our services.

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements collects personal information about you when you request our services that could be used to provide you with our construction services. Information is collected via online contact forms, on the phone or in person.

We also collect information by way of technologies like cookies. Cookies are stored to make the user experience smoother.

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will not collect personal information about you without your consent. Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will not sell, transfer, assign or rent your personal information.

While keeping in mind why the information is being collected, Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements takes reasonable steps to make sure that the information is accurate, complete and up-to-date at the time of collection.

Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure information. In addition, our employees and data processors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. However, Ian Cubitt’s Classic Home Improvements will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

You can opt-out of receiving further communications by simply sending us an email through our contact us form, stating that you wish to no longer be contacted.

Our Newcastle Exhibition Centre

We are open 6 days a week!

See actual, life-size, furnished, walk-through Granny Flats for yourself. Visit our Exhibition Centres at 124-126 Maitland Road Mayfield NSW 2304 and 578a Main Road Glendale NSW 2285

You are invited to come and visit this fully appointed centre and learn how you can convert that unproductive yard space into your biggest income-earning asset!

Here, we can offer you professional advice and answer any questions. There’s even a free interior design service.

Why hire us

  • We are the largest builders of Granny Flats in NSW.
  • Our group has collectively over 150 years of experience in the building industry.
  • An enviable track record of delivering award-winning projects - on budget and on time.
  • We offer the most choices - across basic and premium ranges - to ensure that you will find a Granny Flat that fits your needs and budget.
  • Newcastle Granny Flats and Homes is proudly Australian owned and operated.
  • We're accredited members of the Housing Industry Association (HIA).

Get in touch

Headquarters

  • 124-126 Maitland Road Mayfield NSW 2304
  • 1300 721 150
  • +61 2 4735 2988
 

 

Open 6 Days

Monday to Saturday: 9am – 5pm